EXCEL Boys 18 National Red

Head Coach:  Andres Quinones

Assistant Coach: Jim Uptain

 

Jersey # First Name Last Name Position
1 Caleb Ranstrom  OH
5 Carson Williams  MB
9 Nicholas Wilson  RH/S
10 Merrick McHenry  
11 Tyler Uptain  MB
17 Nestor Martinez  OH
18 Andrej Smailagic  RH/S
19 Cody Hare  RH
21 Noah Brown  L

 

Tournament Results:

Date Tournament Results
Jan. 6-7 Southwest Boys Tour (SBT) Kaizan Inv. OK City  3rd Place
Jan. 27-28 Southwest Boys Classic - National Bid Tournament, Houston  5th Place
Feb.3-4 SBT North Texas Challenge  4th Place
Feb. 17-18 SBT HVA Winter Classic Houston  5th Place
Feb. 23-25 Dennis Lafata Gateway Classic Bid Tournament,St. Louis  31st Place
Mar. 3-4 SBT AJC Spring Tournament, Round Rock  
Mar. 24-25 SBT Stewart Sheng Bayou Classic,New Orleans  
Apr. 21-23 SBT Championships  

EXCEL Boys 17 National Red

Head Coach:  John Bundren

 

Jersey # First Name Last Name Position
1 Raymond  Prater  DS
2 Sam Ahmed  OH
3 Chibuike Obi  MB/OPP
6 Kevin Wu  OH/DS
7 Anderson Abbott  OPP
8 Mark Tao  MB/OPP
10 Albert Luo  S/OH
12 Reese Peairson  MB
22 Hunter Burnett  S
32 Aidan Bolen  OH/OPP
33 Jason Deeks OH/OPP

 

Tournament Results:

Date Tournament Results
Jan. 6-7 Southwest Boys Tour (SBT) Kaizan Inv. OK City  9th in 180
Jan. 27-28 Southwest Boys Classic - National Bid Tournament, Houston  3rd in 18 USA
Feb.3-4 SBT North Texas Challenge  6th in 18O
Feb. 17-18 SBT HVA Winter Classic Houston  4th in 18O
Feb. 23-25 Dennis Lafata Gateway Classic Bid Tournament,St. Louis  23rd
Mar. 3-4 SBT AJC Spring Tournament, Round Rock  
Mar. 24-25 SBT Stewart Sheng Bayou Classic,New Orleans  
Apr. 21-23 SBT Championships  

EXCEL Boys 16 National Red

Head Coach: Sydney Yogi

Jersey # First Name Last Name Position
1 Ashton Collins  DS
2 Luke Tyehimba OPP/DS 
4 Jett Stewart
5 Noah Tyehimba OH 
6 Cooper Herndon DS 
7 Luke Blasingame
8 Reagan Kleinman MB 
9 Nick Lucas DS 
10 Michael Turner DS 
11 Jack Hopkins OH 
12 Keaton Long MB 
20 Austin Townsend MB 

 

Tournament Results:

Date Tournament Results
Jan. 6-7 Southwest Boys Tour (SBT) Kaizan Inv. OK City  6th in 18O
Jan. 27-28 Southwest Boys Classic - National Bid Tournament, Houston  2nd 
Feb.3-4 SBT North Texas Challenge  2nd in 18Club
Feb. 17-18 SBT HVA Winter Classic Houston  2nd in 18Club
Feb. 23-25 Dennis Lafata Gateway Classic Bid Tournament,St. Louis  9th
Mar. 3-4 SBT AJC Spring Tournament, Round Rock  
Mar. 24-25 SBT Stewart Sheng Bayou Classic,New Orleans  
Apr. 21-23 SBT Championships  

 

EXCEL Boys 15 National Red

Head Coach:  Jim Stewart

Jersey # First Name Last Name Position
1 Cristan (CJ) Garza  OH
3 Mitchell  Hester M/RS 
5 Nathan Huynh DS/L 
6 Logan Whitmire M/RS 
7 Gabe Sims S/L 
9 Jack Dalton S/RS
17 Tristan Doan OH/M 
18 Courtland Barnett S/RS 
19 Philip Nad OH 
36 Hayden Weber OH/DS 
       

 

Tournament Results:

Date Tournament Results
Jan. 6-7 Southwest Boys Tour (SBT) Kaizan Inv. OK City  2nd in 16O
Jan. 27-28 Southwest Boys Classic - National Bid Tournament, Houston  3rd
Feb.3-4 SBT North Texas Challenge  6th in 16O
Feb. 17-18 SBT HVA Winter Classic Houston  5th in 16O
Feb. 23-25 Dennis Lafata Gateway Classic Bid Tournament,St. Louis  10th
Mar. 3-4 SBT AJC Spring Tournament, Round Rock  
Mar. 24-25 SBT Stewart Sheng Bayou Classic,New Orleans  
Apr. 21-23 SBT Championships