2023-2024 Girls Coaching Team

We have an exceptional coaching team for 2022-2023 club season!  We are pleased to offer a strong line-up of certified, experienced coaches in all age groups. Attend some of our some clinics and camps to get to know our coaching team!

Leadership

Sherri Hausner

Founder & Executive Director

Laura Fossier

Recruiting Director

Hailey (Erickson) Tongkeamha

11N Red & 10 White Head Coach

Justin Waters

17N Red Head Coach & Technical Director

Romel Manio

Club Relations Director & 14N Red Assistant Coach

Libby Shewski

12N Red Head Coach & Assistant Club Director

18's

Jason Sears

18N White & 14 Red Boys Head Coach

Lauren (Hamaker) Sears

18N White & 14 Red Boys Assistant Coach

Shea Jenkins

18N Red & 17N White Head Coach

17's

Justin Waters

17N Red Head Coach & Technical Director

Ashley Pennington

10 Red Head Coach & 17N Red Assistant Coach

Shea Jenkins

18N Red & 17N White Head Coach

Alice Bermudez

13N White Head Coach & 17N Blue Assistant Coach

Kendall Patterson

17N White Assistant Coach

Alvin OCampo

17N Blue & 13N Blue Head Coach

16's

Stephanie Poole

16N Red Head Coach

Lee Tonga

16N Red & 14N White Boys Assistant Coach

Jeremy Tongkeamha

14N Red & 16N White Head Coach

Lauren Young

16N White Assistant Coach

Drew Noah

14N White & 16N Blue Head Coach

John Yang

12 Red Boys Head Coach & 16N Blue Assistant Coach

15's

Brauzon Neves

15N Red Head Coach

Madeline Johnson (Coach Johnny)

15N Red Assistant Coach

Iris Miranda

15N White Head Coach

Tyler Henderson

15N White Assistant Coach

Sarah Terry

15N Blue Head Coach

Eric Choate

14N Blue Head Coach & 15N Blue Assistant Coach

Johnathan Alba

15 Gold Head Coach & 16W Boys Assistant Coach

14's

Tai Tran

14 Gold & 14 White Boys Head Coach

Jeremy Tongkeamha

14N Red & 16N White Head Coach

Romel Manio

Club Relations Director & 14N Red Assistant Coach

Drew Noah

14N White & 16N Blue Head Coach

Mark Graham

14N White Assistant Coach & 13N White Assistant Coach

Eric Choate

14N Blue Head Coach & 15N Blue Assistant Coach

Nicole Chalfant

14N Blue Assistant Coach

13's

Bonnie Vernon Jenkins

13N Red Head Coach

Michelle Shaw

13N Red Assistant Coach

Alice Bermudez

13N White Head Coach & 17N Blue Assistant Coach

Mark Graham

14N White Assistant Coach & 13N White Assistant Coach

Alvin OCampo

17N Blue & 13N Blue Head Coach

Jill Via

13N Blue Assistant Coach

Allison Owen

13 Gold Head Coach

12's

Libby Shewski

12N Red Head Coach & Assistant Club Director

Megan Baggett

12N Red Assistant Coach

David Seeds

12N White Head Coach

Lauren Stahlman

12N White Assistant Coach and 13 R Roamer

Chris Baughman

12N Blue Head Coach

Philip Wong

12 Blue Assistant Coach

Sarah Floyd

12 Gold Head Coach

11's

Hailey (Erickson) Tongkeamha

11N Red & 10 White Head Coach

Haley Puddy

11N Red Assistant Coach

Heather Zorka

11 Blue Head Coach

Jocelyn Nordin

11 Gold Head Coach

Jennifer Verville-Rivera

11 White Head Coach

10's

Ashley Pennington

10 Red Head Coach & 17N Red Assistant Coach

Hailey (Erickson) Tongkeamha

11N Red & 10 White Head Coach

Anna Vines

10 Blue Head Coach